< Return

DYSL Practice Soccer Fields

Below are the practice field assignments from the Delta Youth Soccer League. Check with your coach for practice time or if your team is not listed.  Click on the field name for location.
*To be Determined*
  FIREBALLS Edwin Hernandez Boys U8 925-421-3602
  Mon/Wed Antioch Middle School Boys To Be Determined Boys School 555-1212
Antioch Community Park #1
  Tue/Thu Delta Sporting Vladmir Hernandez Boys U18 925-513-6062
Antioch Middle School
  Mon/Wed Antioch Middle School Girls To Be Determined Girls School 555-1212
AYSC East Soccer Field #1
  Mon/Wed Delta Extreme Phil Siemens Boys 778-4820
  Mon/Wed Delta Breakers John Simmons Boys 925-516-1549
  Mon/Wed Delta Force Scott Joseph Girls U15 925-437-1670
  Mon/Wed Mighty Minions Joe Workman Boys U8 650-291-0964
  Tue/Thu Delta Domination John Zamora Boys 457-8294
  Tue/Thu Delta Firestorm Juan Martin Girls U18 778-6783
AYSC East Soccer Field #2
  Tue/Thu Delta United 97 Barcelona Hugo Arechiga Boys 757-9253
  Tue/Thu Delta United 99 Conrad Diaz Boys U16 925-366-5901
  Tue/Thu Delta Barcelona 98 Jose Medina Boys U17 925-759-2146
AYSC East Soccer Field #3
  Mon/Wed Delta Quakes Mike Rodriguez Boys U15 925-695-4526
  Tue/Thu Delta United 99 Diamonds William Minyard Girls U16 755-2540
  Tue/Thu Delta Arsenal 98 Julio Cardoza Girls U17 925-754-7225
AYSC East Soccer Field #4
  Delta Pumas Chris Strabley Boys 510-774-0037
  Delta Thunder 05 Cary Kawalkowski Girls U10 625-3276
  Delta Magic Cary Kawalkowski Girls U14 625-3276
  Mon/Wed Delta Mavericks Joe Workman Boys U14 650-291-0964
  Tue/Thu GIRLS ON FIRE Whitney Spence Girls U10 706-8115
  Tue/Thu Delta United 02 Tom Larsen Girls U13 510-915-7505
AYSC Soccer Field C
  Tue 5:00 - 7:00 pm TOP SOCCER Jim Albert Girls TOPSoccer 706-7789
AYSC Soccer Field D
  Mon/Wed Team 309 Ryan Gatts Boys U8 925-238-5658
  Mon/Wed Blue Lightning Sherri Thompson Boys U8 925-683-0398
  Tue/Thu Gravediggers Pedro Elias Boys U8 510-541-4876
AYSC Soccer Field E
  Tue/Thu Minecraft Zombies Javier Fregozo Boys U8 925-727-9709
AYSC Soccer Field G
  Mon/Wed Hammerheads David Guitirrez Boys U8 925-642-9544
  Mon/Wed Sharks Jessica Matlock Boys U8 925-642-9482
Black Diamond Middle School - Lower
  Mon/Wed Black Diamond Middle Boys To Be Determined Boys School 555-1212
Black Diamond Middle School - Middle
  Tue/Thu Black Diamond Middle Girls To Be Determined Girls School 555-1212
Dallas Ranch Middle (track)
  Mon/Wed Dallas Ranch Middle Boys To Be Determined Boys School 555-1212
  Tue/Thu Dallas Ranch Middle Girls To Be Determined Girls School 555-1212
Dallas Ranch Park
  White Lightning Kenny Peacock Girls U19 584-4180
Hansen Park
  Mon/Wed Delta Alliance Scott Dunham Girls U17 813-4288
Mira Vista Hills Park
  Mon/Wed Little Lady Liger Jamie Collins Girls U8 925-978-4143
Park Middle School
  Mon/Wed Park Middle School Boys To Be Determined Boys School 555-1212
  Tue/Thu Park Middle School Girls To Be Determined Girls School 555-1212

Delta Youth Soccer League  P.O. Box 2085 Antioch, CA 94531 (925) 439-4396