< Return

DYSL Practice Soccer Fields

Below are the practice field assignments from the Delta Youth Soccer League. Check with your coach for practice time or if your team is not listed.  Click on the field name for location.
*To be Determined*
  Mon/Wed Antioch Middle School Boys To Be Determined Boys School 755-8934
Almondridge Park
  Mon/Wed Cotton Candy Kickers Matt Cordova Girls U10 925-706-2529
  Mon/Wed Delta Fire Nilton Avila Girls U10 510-485-8203
  Tue/Thu Earthquakes Nilton Avila Girls U12 510-485-8203
Antioch Community Park #2
  Mon/Wed Delta United 99 Diamonds Kevin Locklin Girls U14 925-756-6643
Antioch Middle School
  Mon/Wed Antioch Middle School Girls To Be Determined Girls School 755-8934
AYSC East Soccer Field #1
  Mon/Wed Delta Breakers John Simmons Girls U17 925-516-1549
  Tue/Thu Delta Domination John Zamora Boys 457-8294
  Tue/Thu Delta Firestorm Juan Martin Girls U16 778-6783
AYSC East Soccer Field #2
  Mon/Wed Delta United 99 Noe Cortes Boys U14 679-1661
  Tue/Thu Delta United 98 Barcelona Jose Medina Boys U15 925-759-2146
  Tue/Thu Delta Sporting Vladmir Hernandez Boys U16 925-513-6062
  Tue/Thu Delta United 97 Barcelona Hugo Arechiga Boys U16 757-9253
AYSC East Soccer Field #3
  Mon/Wed Delta Quakes Mathew Dunn Boys U13 383-6721
  Mon/Wed Delta Force Scott Joseph Girls U13 925-756-6635
  Tue/Thu Delta United 98 Arsenal Julio Cardoza Girls U15 555-1234
AYSC East Soccer Field #4
  Mon/Wed Delta FC 02 Roberto Cortez Boys U12 925-634-1653
  Tue/Thu Delta Strikers Vicente Rodriguez Boys U11 925/625-8111
  Tue/Thu Delta United 02 James Brambley Girls U11 925-9789866
AYSC Soccer Field A
  Tue/Thu FC Barcelona Jr Sergio Pineda Boys U12 925-285-6483
AYSC Soccer Field B
  Tue/Thu Red Knights Eddie Giffin Boys U10 925-250-4637
AYSC Soccer Field C
  Tue 5:00 - 7:00 pm TOP SOCCER Jim Albert Girls TOPSoccer 706-7789
AYSC Soccer Field G
  Mon/Wed Cherry Bombs Walter Sosa Girls U10 925-437-4211
  Mon/Wed Red Hawks Kim Liston Boys U12 925-207-3861
Belshaw School
  Mon/Wed Delta Sharks Michael Dominguez Boys U10 (925) 250-1368
  Tue/Thu Red Bulls Exabel Garcia Boys U14 925-261-9060
  Tue/Thu Barcelona Alvaro Galdamez Boys U19 999-999-9999
Black Diamond Middle School - Lower
  Mon/Wed Black Diamond Middle Boys To Be Determined Boys School 755-8934
Black Diamond Middle School - Middle
  Tue/Thu Black Diamond Middle Girls To Be Determined Girls School 755-8934
Carmen Dragon School
  Mon/Wed Toxic Hector Hernandez Girls U19 925-783-5059
  Tue/Thu Barcelona FC Conrad Diaz Boys U14 925-366-5901
  Tue/Thu Arsenal Manuela Flores Boys U19 925-420-5082
  Tue/Thu Arsenal Richard Avila Girls U19 925-754-5294
Country Manor Park
  Mon/Wed PSG Richard Avila Boys U19 925-754-5294
Dallas Ranch Middle (track)
  Mon/Wed Dallas Ranch Middle Boys To Be Determined Boys School 755-8934
  Tue/Thu Dallas Ranch Middle Girls To Be Determined Girls School 755-8934
  Tue/Thu FC Timbers Christen Schrepel Boys U19 925-595-1323
Dallas Ranch Park
  Tue/Thu Fusion Jose Lema Boys U14 925-755-8533
  Tue/Thu Delta Vipers Paul Ibarra Boys U14 925 354 6556
Eagleridge Park
  Mon/Wed Green Hornets Salvador Guzman Boys U12 925-334-2200
  Tue/Thu Tsunami Shawn Bowers Girls U10 925-756-2916
  Tue/Thu Limenators Ramon Guerrero Girls U10 925-813-8905
Gentrytown Park
  Tue/Thu Blue Falcons Melody Wilson Boys U10 925-209-5465
Heidorn Park
  Tue/Thu Insanity Scott Dunham Girls U10 0000000
Jack London School
  Mon/Wed Tigers Frances/Jamar Robinson Boys U10 925-999-9999
Kimball School
  Mon/Wed Silver Bullets Gilberto Ramirez Boys U10 925-999-9999
  Tue/Thu Green Panthers Ken Turnage II Girls U10 925-250-0400
Knoll Park
  Mon/Wed The Fast and Fabulous Achilles Walker Girls U10 925-470-0684
Lone Tree Elementary
  Mon/Wed Pink Zombies Samantha Hartshorn Girls U10 925-300-6123
  Mon/Wed Strikers Mark Rochin Girls U10 925-437-4444
  Tue/Thu Lavender RockStars Jackie Cooper Girls U10 925-270-9652
Meadow Creek Park
  Tue/Thu Blue Lightning Boys U10
  Tue/Thu Wolf Pack Eric Simonds Boys U10 925-755-9768
  Tue/Thu Silver Bullets Harold Henderson Boys U12 925-421-3968
Mira Vista Hills Park
  Mon/Wed Destroyers shanell bagno Boys U10 925-999-9999
  Mon/Wed Venom James Benton Boys U19 978-0919
  Tue/Thu Crossfire Carl Ackerley Girls U19 778-1722
  Tue/Thu Atomic Ice James Benton Girls U19 978-0919
Mountaire Park
  Mon/Wed White Lightening Mike Rosalez Girls U10 925-765-1310
  Mon/Wed Tigers Russ Burror Boys U12 925/783-2335
  Tue/Thu Flaming Hot Cheetahs Jacque Doan Girls U10 925-755-9552
  Tue/Thu Terminators Matt Moreland Boys U12 925-752-0447
Park Middle School
  Mon/Wed Park Middle School Boys To Be Determined Boys School 755-8934
  Tue/Thu Park Middle School Girls To Be Determined Girls School 755-8934
Sutter School
  Tue/Thu White Lightning Aldo Morocho Boys U12 (925) 354-0149
  Tue/Thu Shadows Aldo Morocho Boys U14 (925) 354-0149

Delta Youth Soccer League  P.O. Box 2085 Antioch, CA 94531 (925) 439-4396